The list of units & surgeons contributing to the registry

  • Name: Adam Devany Organisation:Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt
  • Name: Andrea Sott Organisation: Epsom St Helier NHS Trust
  • Name: Andrew Gower Organisation:County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust
  • Name: Andrew Riddick Organisation:Southmead Hospital
  • Name: Arshad Khaleel Organisation:null
  • Name: Ashok Acharya Organisation:BOFAS
  • Name: Barry Rose Organisation:Eastbourne District General Hospital
  • Name: Billy Jowett Organisation:null
  • Name: Claire Topliss Organisation:ABMU HB
  • Name: Cliff Butcher Organisation:University Hospital Aintree!
  • Name: Daniel Marsland Organisation:Hampshire
  • Name: Davenport James Organisation:null
  • Name: Derek Robinson Organisation:Royal United Hospital Bath NHS Foundation Trust
  • Name: Devendra Mahadevan Organisation:Reading Foot & Ankle Unit
  • Name: Edward Wood Organisation:Countess of Chester Hospital
  • Name: Gary Hannant Organisation:Bradford Teaching
  • Name: Heath Taylor Organisation:Royal Bournemouth Hospital
  • Name: Iain Bissell Organisation:null
  • Name: Jamie McKenzie Organisation:Royal Orthopaedic Hospital, Birmingham
  • Name: Joel Humphrey Organisation:Milton Keynes 
  • Name: John Stuart Moir Organisation:Greater Glasgow & Clyde
  • Name: Jonathan May Organisation:Chesterfield
  • Name: Julian Grundy Organisation:YDH
  • Name: Kar Teoh Organisation:Princess Alexandra hospital, Harlow
  • Name: Katharine Thomason Organisation:Countess Of Chester Hospital
  • Name: Lyndon Mason Organisation:University hospital Aintree
  • Name: Lynne Barr Organisation:Colchester
  • Name: Mark B Davies Organisation:Foot and Ankle Surgeons of Sheffield Teaching Hospital NHS
  • Name: Matthew Henderson Organisation:Gloucester 
  • Name: Matthew Solan Organisation:null
  • Name: Maurice O'Flaherty Organisation:Musgrave Park Hospital
  • Name: Melwyn Pereira Organisation:Joint Clinic, Droitwch
  • Name: Michael Butler Organisation:Duchy Hospital, Truro. Cornwall / Royal Cornwall Hospital, Truro. Cornwall / St Michael’s Hospital, Hayle. Cornwall
  • Name: Michael Karski Organisation:null
  • Name: Neal Jacobs Organisation:Salisbury 
  • Name: Nicholas Savva Organisation:Dorset County Hospital
  • Name: Nilesh Makwana Organisation:RJAH 
  • Name: Osmond Thomas Organisation:NewCross Hospital
  • Name: Paresh Kothari Organisation:Sherwood Forest NHS Trust 
  • Name: Paul Halliwell Organisation:Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Trust
  • Name: Paul Hamilton Organisation:Epsom & St. Helier
  • Name: Peter Robinson Organisation:Southmead Hosptial, Bristol
  • Name: Phil Vaughan Organisation:West Suffolk Hospital
  • Name: Raghu Kankate Organisation:High Wycombe
  • Name: Robbie Ray Organisation:kings college London NHS trust
  • Name: Robert Smith Organisation:null
  • Name: Robin Elliot Organisation:Hampshire Hospital
  • Name: Robin Rees Organisation:University Hospital of North Midlands NHS Trust
  • Name: Sanjeev Goswami Organisation:Walsall Healthcare NHS Trust
  • Name: Simon Henderson Organisation:Musgrave Park Hospital
  • Name: Stephen Hepple Organisation:Southmead Hospital Bristol
  • Name: Steve Milner Organisation:Royal Derby Hospital
  • Name: Sue Kendall Organisation:null
  • Name: Suresh Chandrashekar Organisation:Homerton
  • Name: Tim Clough Organisation:null
  • Name: Tim Millar Organisation:University Hospitals of Morecambe Bay
  • Name: Tim Sinnett Organisation:Chelsea and Westminster NHS Foundation Trust
  • Name: Timothy Williams Organisation:Colchester General Hospital
  • Name: Togay Koc Organisation:Queen Alexandra Hospital
  • Name: Tristan Barton Organisation:Royal United Hospital Bath, NHS Foundation Trust
  • Name: Turab Syed Organisation:Royal Free London Hospital
  • Name: Vigdis Thorisdottir Organisation:West Suffolk Hospital, Bury St. Edmonds